目前日期文章:200912 (12)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要
  • Dec 31 Thu 2009 17:05
  • HNY!

nahh.. juz wanna wish everyone a

HAPPY HAPPY NEW YEAR!

tat's all.. <3

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Nahh.. let pictures do the talking.. ENJOY!

IMG_1634.jpg

on the plane to Hong Kong!!!

IMG_1644.jpg

Kinson's store.. xD

IMG_1651.jpg

IMG_1660.jpg

IMG_1688.jpg

IMG_1689.jpg

damn nice the boat..

IMG_1697.jpg

so obvious it's Ocean Park rite?

IMG_1699.jpg

IMG_1702.jpg

IMG_1703.jpg

woohoo!

IMG_1714.jpg

IMG_1717.jpg

IMG_1722.jpg

IMG_1725.jpg

IMG_1726.jpg

IMG_1730.jpg

IMG_1738.jpg

can u see the snow??

IMG_1746.jpg

IMG_1748.jpg

fake 1..

IMG_1761.jpg

damn kawaii <3

IMG_1768.jpg

pro..

IMG_1772.jpg

IMG_1787.jpg

IMG_1793.jpg

IMG_1797.jpg

IMG_1804.jpg

IMG_1807.jpg

niceeeee =)

IMG_1818.jpg

IMG_1823.jpg

IMG_1836.jpg

IMG_1839.jpg

IMG_1830.jpg

IMG_1847.jpg

IMG_1854.jpg

~ rainbow ~

IMG_1865.jpg

roar!

IMG_1877.jpg

IMG_1880.jpg

IMG_1887.jpg

this 1 lagi nice..

IMG_1913.jpg

IMG_1919.jpg

WiNdOw Of ThE wOrLd

IMG_1936.jpg

lol! damn scary..

IMG_1952.jpg

IMG_1954.jpg

IMG_1956.jpg

extraaaaa largeeeeeeeeeeee..

IMG_1958.jpg

IMG_1961.jpg

tata!

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

U ARE A

WELL I"M NOT

Hey, i'm back!

ytd was a dead dead day!

2day is a good starting!

<33

aaadagblclcypcdwbbyyjyjlkkmhnhnopcpyraslvcwlxyzc

Thx thx thx thx thx..

i <3 my friends!

Lol, i am so fine without u! xD

and THANKS, i learnt a lesson.. woohoo!

ntswias!

nevertrustsomeonewhoisasoh*i!

Nahh.. ignore this post.. cuz i'm just crapping randomly =)

haha. i <3 JAY CHOU larr.. -_-

lulala..

PS. A soh*i memang = to a soh*i! ><

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

  • 這是一篇加密文章,請輸入密碼
  • 密碼提示:sry
  • 請輸入密碼:

back from hk jor..

nex post goin 2 update bout hk..

took result 2day..

i was quite happy bt nt my mum..

omgosh.. wanna congrats to all who get straight A s!!!

<3

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

HELLO PEEPS!

i'm goin to HK from 20-23!!!

& i'm not gonna bring my phone along!

i will bring my phone along but i wont reply u..

so i will reply ur msg or call or msn or watever when i reach home xDDD

buebyeeeee =)

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

      no pictures please.. don't ask why.. i forgot to bring camera + my phone is inside the locker..

 

woohoo.. 1st tym go Lagoon with frens.. Bt i'm not tat exicted actually.. Cuz i prefer 2 go Pyramid today due to some reason.. Blahs.. reach bout 10.15am.. Met wif Agnes.. Den gotta bring my brother to find his teacher.. *he is goin to ice-skating with his teacher & frens*// Lol.. walked from de front door 2 de ice-skate main entrance & walked bac 2 de front door & walked back 2 the ice-skated main entrance.. watthefck!!! My brother's fault.. & finally.. His teacher is late for an hour!!! OMGWTFLOL!!!!!!!!!!!!! damn gek.. >< after his teacher reach.. Den me & Agnes go find cze pei & 3 of us walked to Lagoon..

Reached Lagoon.. Bee Lee, Jien Loon, Nick Hoo & You Zhi was waiting for us.. Blahs.. & we went in..  & WTF again.. At the entrance thr.. My water bottle & my SWEETS which i just bought thinking of bringing in got confiscated by the staff!!!!!!!!!!!!! Hell nooooooooooooooooooooooooooo.. Kay.. now ntg to eat.. Agnes, Cze Pei & Nick Hoo went to play de -dunno wat name game- while me, Bee Lee, You Zhi & Jien Loon went to sit de CUP.. im too scaredy cat same as bee lee & jien loon.. so we didnt play some of the exicting game..

Blahs.. & we played lots of game at dry park.. Bout 3pm.. I went bac 2 Pyramid find my brother cuz i dun1 go wet park.. lazy explain why =_-".. But my damn shit noob ass brother called me & say tat he wanna stay till 5 smtg.. i was like.. "WTF.. im already standing outside Lagoon!" Grhh.. Called my daddy 2 fetch me 2 my cousin hse.. I'm staying over at her hse.. Den.. i went shopping bt myself while waiting 4 my daddy to come. 1st tym go shopping by myself lehx.. xD.. Bt didnt buy anything.. haha.. cuz pokai jor..

& now im at my cousin's hse..  

BTW, TO ALL 3B1-ians>> WHO CAN GO SUNWAY LAGOON ON 29/12??? PLEASE GO.. I"M GOIN BOTH PARKS ON THAT DAY!! REPLY ME ASAP!!!

ciao^^

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(1) 人氣()

  • Dec 12 Sat 2009 19:26
  • 12/12

short update bout 2day.. xD

2day woke up bout 8++; fb-ed; played wif Princess; den went out wif family 2 buy shoes! gt sales near my hse thr.. reached thr.. nearly fainted.. damn many ppl!!! wanna went in, but de guard stopped me; shocked. xoxo!! yuan lai he wan wrap my handbag wif plastic bag.. watthehell!!! ugly dao pig! lols.. they skad ppl curi barang den put inside de bag.. =_-" anyway, i bought boots! i gonna wear it to hongkong! <3 after tat, went 2 a store buy christmas stuff..

& den off 2 Mid Valley.. reach thr.. i spot a damn cute pencil box.. it looks like a large toothpaste.. lols!.. wanna buy it bt i dun1 use my own $$.. kedekut nya.. haha.. bt my mum dun1 buy 4 me.. haiz.. suan lo.. den bought school shoes.. after tat, went jusco buy luggage.. & guess who i met? answer: Ms. Wen Li & her mum.. xD.. chat 4 awhile.. she's goin 2 shanghai so she also wanna buy luggage.. haha.. at last.. didnt buy anything.. cuz cant find a suitable 1.. tata..


& HAPPY 70th B'DAY to GRANDMA!!! <3 me love u lots..

 

 

currently listening 2 JAY's songs.. <3

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

  • 這是一篇加密文章,請輸入密碼
  • 密碼提示:i<3mybestf
  • 請輸入密碼:

Omg!!!!! Who more leng zai???

ling zhi ying.bmp

林志颖

xiao zhu.bmp

小猪

辰亦儒

ah ben.bmp

阿本

wang zi.bmp

王子

xiao yu.bmp

小煜

wu zun.bmp

吴尊

ao quan.bmp

敖犬

wang song cheng.bmp

汪東城

zai zai.bmp

仔仔

yan ya lun.bmp

炎亚轮

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Before:

DSC00812.JPG

After:

DSC00813.JPG

DSC00814.JPG

DSC00815.JPG

DSC00825.JPG

DSC00839.JPG

doneeee =)

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

3 DAYS 2 NIGHT PENANG TRIP WOTH FAMILY & COUSINS =D


DAY 1

woke up at 4.45am.. on9 4 awhile.. *Youtube =)* den went 2 airport.. blah & blahs.. reach Penang =) rent a van & blahs.. 1st station is 2 the Snake Temple.. xD walau.. lots of snake thr.. Den went 2 de 极乐寺.. didnt buy anything thr.. -_=" Den ate fried kuey teow & a food court.. so delicious.. ;D check in @ Hydro Hotel.. @@ swimming! @@ At nite; went Gurney Drive.. it's so nice & cold thr.. Had dinner thr too *i ate fried kuey teow again =)*.. Back 2 hotel; snooker.. i noob oni.. bt at least gt ball in..

DSC00730.JPG

DSC00732.JPG DSC00733.JPG DSC00734.JPG DSC00735.JPG

DSC00736.JPG DSC00737.JPG DSC00738.JPG DSC00739.JPG

DSC00740.JPG DSC00741.JPG DSC00743.JPG DSC00744.JPG

DSC00745.JPG DSC00746.JPG DSC00747.JPG DSC00749.JPG

DSC00754.JPG DSC00760.JPG DSC00765.JPG DSC00766.JPG

DSC00768.JPG DSC00769.JPG DSC00774.JPG DSC00776.JPG

DSC00779.JPG DSC00778.JPG DSC00780.JPG DSC00782.JPG

DSC00789.JPG IMG_1523.jpg

DSC00791.JPG DSC00798.JPG

 

DAY 2

woke up at 7.30.. after bath.. went down eat breakfast.. after tat.. swimming at beach & swimming.. den sat hotel van 2 another side of beach.. more ppl.. more activities.. ;DD.. Played lots of games.. ride horse, para suit, banana boat.. too bad didnt fall into de water during banana boat.. de guy 4got! omg.. =_=// at nite rain like cats & dogs.. bt we still wanna go out find food 2 eat.. haha... wet lo.. Den snooker again.. tis tym i won my cousin.. =) Bout 10+.. went 2 de hall thr listen ppl sing song.. almost all de pop song i order also dno hw 2 sing except 'I'm Yours'.. wth// My cousin went on stage 2 sing & dance too.. lols..

IMG_1491.jpg IMG_1494.jpg

IMG_1535.jpg IMG_1551.jpg

IMG_1576.jpg IMG_1589.jpg

IMG_1600.jpg IMG_1603.jpg

IMG_1608.jpg DSC00805.JPG

DSC00801.JPG DSC00803.JPG

IMG_1616.jpg IMG_1621.jpg

DAY 3

last day T.T.. went swimming again.. saw SEA LION at de sea side.. omg.. i tot it will swim to 2 beach or mayb on de rock *cuz de beach full of rock~~Pantai Batu* bt it didnt.. zzz after tat.. pack our things & rest 4 awhile.. went snooker 4 de last tym// haha.. 1-1.. bout 2.. left hotel & straight away 2 de airpoit.. lol de plane delayed 2 5pm.. zzz byeeeeeee Penang..

DSC00799.JPG

IMG_1624.jpg

DSC00809.JPG

ciao

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()