目前日期文章:201005 (4)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

DSC04876.JPG

after 4 days of battle, i finally got out from the "dungeon of exam"

almost die .. pheww

gotta get back into hell in few days time.. T.T

btw;

i did a piece of shit in the exam..

and i wrote rubbish in the sejarah & chemistry essay question..

i was like, fckkkkk when i first got those exam papers..

so i drew cartoons on my foolscap paper and turn them into fans later..

haha, i noe i'm lame..

DSC04852.JPG


&&

 

31218_394968464031_762794031_4076907_2591902_n.jpg

i miss 梁老师 damn lot!

she's a damn good teacher as she always joke with us, won't angry easily..

and more la haha u noe i noe everyone noe..

don't go pleaseeeeeeee.. =(

i didn't feel so sad for the first few days..

until when she wish us good luck in our following exam and i saw her crying..

at that moment i suddenly miss her so much!

and after school i went to say goodbye to her but she has gone..

haiz.. hope she can come back to catholic high and visit us..

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

DSC04729.JPG

wee~ today was quite fun!

2 periods of relieve for add maths! <3

luckily i listened to peichi, szele & bell to stay back! xp

had my lunch with peichi at ipoh..

saw so many ppl thr for my very 1st time..

btw, went secret recipe at amcorp mall with peichi, bell, sze le & yi you.. and teman-ed szele to buy starbucks coffee too!

yiyou belanja-ed them *not me xp* secret recipe!

ohmydamngod! 60+$ bucks leh.. so generous~

i hate taman jaya's lake which made our "journey" longer =__=

joke: a lady asked yi you why is he going out with four girls.. lmao

back 2 scu bout 2.45..

the damn rain that blocked me and szele from going to ipoh! ><

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(1) 人氣()

SPORTS  DAY WAS AWESOME

GO BLUE!

30395_387379003126_682473126_4038732_861969_n.jpg

btw, here are some pictures of me and callie at genting, enjoy! :

31137_425128931100_585446100_5743042_5521259_n.jpg

31137_425128911100_585446100_5743038_4362381_n.jpg

31137_425128921100_585446100_5743040_2444295_n.jpg

31137_425128926100_585446100_5743041_2423519_n.jpg

31137_425129106100_585446100_5743043_1239257_n.jpg

31137_425129111100_585446100_5743044_751169_n.jpg

31137_425129116100_585446100_5743045_4380003_n.jpg


carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

introducing my pets/ ex-pets.. (just some of my pets are here)

DSC00091.JPG

花花 & 灰灰

DSC00051.JPG

snowie

DSC00633.JPG

princess

ytd stayed back with yew till 4.30pm for perkhemahan BUT; they have got enough people already, so they don't need us =(

haha, so we lepak around after school since the others were marching..

we chatted using cantonese dialect! haha, i kept on laughing at yew's cantonese..

but she also 'mm cha la', lied to me that she was wearing a wig and i almost believe what she said. damn!

after that, my mum fetch yew home.. in the car, we were chatting bout smtg.. haha lmao!

&& tmr's sports day! GO BIRU! i know biru rocks!

looking forward to go genting with callie that sopoh who always call me sopoh!

btw; you're way too cute! omgeeee... ;P

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()