目前分類:tagged; all about me (4)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

Be honest no matter what, then tag at least fifteen friends.

01. Who was your last text from?
       Agnes

02. Where was your default picture taken?
     My room XP

03. Your relationship status?
    Single 

04. Have you ever lost a close friend?
     Nope. lucky me =)

05. What is your current mood?
     Bored..

06. How many siblings do you have?
     1 only

07. Whats your brother(s)/sister(s) names?
     Clement Loh

08. Where do you wish you were right now?
     Taiwan!!!

09. Have a crazy side?
     Sometimes i guess..

10. Ever had a near death experience?
     I think so, when i was 1 yrs old

11. Something you do a lot?
     I dk! lols!

12. Angry at anyone?
     Erm.. @@

13. What's stopping you from going for the person you like?
     Duhh..

14. When was the last time you cried?
     I forgot!!

15. Is there anyone you would do anything for?
     Yuppp ;) My frens & my family

16. What you think about when you are falling asleep?
     =_=lll slp la

17. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
     Chin Yee

18. What is your favorite song?
     我知道; for now..

19. What are you doing right now?
     Swt. Tag la

20. Who do you trust right now?
     Myself =D

21. Where did you get the shirt you are wearing now?
     Ipoh Parade

22. Have you kissed someone in the past week?
     I think no

23. Who is your friend that lives closest to you?
     Err. Not sure. Chin Yee gua..

24. Describe your life in one word?
     "Boring"

25. Who are you thinking of right now?
     Yee Wei tat sopoh ;DD

26. What should you be doing right now?
     Studying zzz

27. What are you listening to?
     Be with you, i love this song sooooooooooooo much

28. Who was the last person who gave you a hug?
     I 4got. Paiseh

29. Who was the last person who yelled at you?
     The one and only mum!

30. Do you act differently around the person you like?
     ehem.. ehem..

31. What is your natural hair color?
     Black + bit brownish

32. Who was the last person to make you laugh?
     Chin Yee, she told me smt which made me laughed the whole day.. wakaka

33. Who was the last person to make you sad?
     Secret, only "tat person" will know..

34. What do you hear?
    Sound from TV, I am watching TV too =)

35. Is your hair curly or straight?
    Straight, natural xD

36. Has anyone ever called you "scrumptious" before?
     dk!

37. Do you have a best friend?
     Of cuz

38. Held hands with the opposite sex in the past 3 days?
    Nope

39. Do you use smiley faces on the computer?
     Yuppp

40. Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?
    I think no gua..

41. Are you happy with life right now?
     Not quite. Sometimes.

42. Are you currently jealous?
     No

43. What jewelry are you currently wearing?
     Earings

44. What were you doing on Friday night?
     Last Friday? Playing with my cousin

45. Have you ever had your heart broken?
     Yup, But it's over! haha

46. Have you ever broken some one's heart?
     Sry

47. Is there anybody you're really disappointed in right now?
     Yes.

48. What was the last reason you went to the doctor for?
     Dentist'' To do my bracel thingy

49. How late did you stay up last night and why?
     1 ++

50. Have you ever dated someone longer than a year?
     Nope

####################################################################

It's harder than it looks! Copy to your own note, erase my answers, enter yours, and tag ten people. Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real - nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers. You cannot use any word twice and you can't use your name for the boy/girl name.

1. What is your name :
Carmen Loh

2. A four Letter Word : Care

3. A boy's Name : Clement

4. A girl's Name : Chin Yee

5. An occupation : Clerk

6. A color : Can't think of any ><

7. Something you'll wear : Cap

*8 is missing*

9. A food : Cheese

10. Something found in the bathroom: Cloth

11. A place : China

12. A reason for being late : Careless?

13. Something you'd shout : Crazy!!!

14. A movie title : Cloverfield

15. Something you drink : Coca-cola

16. A musical group : Coldplay

17. An animal : Cat

18. A street name : Carols Dr. Street

19. A type of car : Camry

20. The title of a song : Crush <3

 

*Lazy tag 15 friends, so i tagged 5 person only*

1. Ching Mae Jin

2. Lim Kai Yee

3. Liew Pei Chi

4. Lin Cze Pei

5. Rachel Lam

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

tagged by yee wei tat sopoh =)

 

i

1. Besides your lips , where is the favourite spot to get kissed?

forehead<3

l

2. How did you feel when you woke up this morning?

i hope i can leave this hse & go 2 skul faster..

o

3. Who was the last person / people you took a photo with?

yern-yi.. my primary skul bestist

v

4. Would you consider yourself spoiled?

nope..

e

5. Will you ever donate blood?

maybe in the future but not now..

y

6. Have you ever had a best friend who was of the opposite sex?

yup =).. if he consider me as his best fren too.. @@

 

o

9. What are you thinking right now?

how to settle de arguement between my parents & i

 

u
1o. Do you want someone to be with you right now?

=)

.
11. What was the time you went to bed last night?

nt sure.. i think 12++ gua..

 

i
12. Where did you buy the tee you are wearing now?

erm.. i dk whr.. my aunty gave me 1..

 

r
13. Is someone on your mind right now?

hees..

e

14. Who was the last person who text you?

1. 0132915***.. i dk who lai de..

2. jia xi

3. zhen hao

4. kgai kang

5. callie

6. jun yik

7. evelyn

8. agnes

9. kar mun

10. wei yan

 

a
15. Who is no.2 having a relationship with? [jia xi]

some1 told me b4.. bt i 4got.. ishh..

l

16. Is no.3 a male or a female? [zhen hao]

male.

l

17. If no.7 and no.1 get together, would it be a good? [013*** , evelyn]

haha, i dun think they noe each other..

 

y
18. What is no.1 studying about? [013***]

i dk who is she/he!!

 

d
19. When was the last time you chatted with them?

jia xi, evelyn, wei yan - 2day in the class

zhen hao, kgai kang - ytd in the class

callie - sunday

jun yik - 1 month b4? forgotten

agnes - after school

kar mun - 3 yrs b4.. *she was my primary skul classmate

o

20.Is no.4 single? [kgai kang]

i think ya gua..

 

.
21. Say something about no.2 [jia xi]

nice, friendly, helpful, has fair skin colour, pretty, a little bit sot..

 

.
22. What do you think about no.3 & no.6 being together? [zhen hao, jun yik]

oh great ;DD.. both gay

.

23. Describe no.9 [kar mun]

erm.. nice person.. & many more

.

24. What will you do if no.6 and no.7 fight? [jun yik, evelyn]

get away.. lols

.

25. Do you like 8? [agnes]

yea.. she's my darling xD

 

.

done!

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

tagged by leng lui kai yee!

Personal
001. Real Name: CARMEN!      lols..

002. Nickname(s): er.. dno wor..

003. Age: 15! (actually is
14++)
004. Horoscope:
Libra
005. Male or Female: Female la duhh..
006. Elementary: ?
007. Middle School: erm.. izit = high skul?? blurr..
008. High School: Catholic high

009. College School: - 
010. Hair colour: black
011. Long or Short: if hair den counted long gua.. if height arh..

012. Loud or Quiet: er.. dno wor.. ask my frenz..
013. Sweats or Jeans : both =)
014. Phone or Camera: new phone! xD *my phone spoid! ><

015. Health Freak: ?
016. Drink or Smoke: Drink.. ANTI SMOKE!!!!!!!!!!!
017. Do you have a crush on someonE: every1 does lar..
018. Eat or Drink: eat & drink..

019. Piercings: ya.. ear..
020. Tattoos: mayb in future
 
021. Social or Anti-Social :
social =)

Firsts
022. First piercing: 4got jor.. 11 gua..
023. First relationship : ...

024. First Best Friend: standard 2! Melody Wong Kai Xin

025. First Award: no wor..
026. First Kiss: of coz my mummy la!!

027. First Pet: chicks.. or fish? 4gotten! 

028. First Big Vacation: ?
029. First Love at first sight : =_=lll

030. First Big Birthday: standard 6!

Currently
049. Eating: any food i lyk

050. Drinking: same..

051. Excitement level :
very very very high sumtimes
052. I'm about to: siow liao..

053. Listening to:
nice songs, especially JAY CHOU's song!! i lov him!!
054. Plan for today: still dunno yet..

055. Waiting for:
u
056. Energy Level: 100
%
057. Thinking of someone:
probably

Future
058. Want kids?:
I guess so

059. Want to get married?:
yup =P
060. Careers in mind?: secret..

The perfect guy
068. Lips or Eyes : i think is eyes
069. Romantic or Funny?:
Funny

070. Shorter or Taller?: Taller
071. Protective or Caring?:
both
072. Romantic or Spontaneous?: erm..

073. Nice Stomach or Nice Arms?:
no idea
074. Sensitive or Loud?:
dunno o.0
075. Hook-up or Relationship?:
not sure
076. Trouble Maker or Hesitant?:
dunno again

Have you ever
080. Lost glasses or contacts: no.. i dun wear glasses..

081. Ran away from home: no la.. me so guai xD (perasaning)

082. Held a gun/knife for self defence: No
pe
083. Killed somebody:
wanna but no chance
084. Broken someone's heart
: think so.. sry..
085. Been arrested: nope. I never did bad things

087. Cried when someone died: so far no close relatives or frenz die since i was born

Do you belive in
089. Yourself: 50/50 la

090. Miracles: yes!

091. Love at first sight:
not really 
092. Heaven: i think so..

093. Santa Claus:
last tym i use 2 believe thr is santa.. bt nw NO!
094. Tooth Fairy: no
095. Kiss in the first date :
mayb

Answer honestly
097. Is there 1 person you want to be with right now?:
ya..
098. Are you seriously happy with where you're in life now?: nt really

099. Do you believe in God?: sometimes 
100. Post as 100 truths and tag * people

 

Tag:

*yew yew

*pei yein

*yee wei

*agnes

 

 

 

 

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

tagged by jia yee =)

× × × 這 裡 不 能 偷 懶 × × ×

寫出10個人
1. chin yee
2. callie
3. abbie
4. agnes
5. pei chi
6. mae jin 
7. amex
8. asia
9. pei yein
10. rachel

6是誰:dear <3

1姓啥名啥:mah chin yee!!

3有哈尼麻:tak tau wor..

你會愛上9麻:ANTI LESSBIAN !!!

 

5是男生女生:girl


7跟你求婚你會答應麻:nahh. too young 4 me..

你會煞到(喜歡上)2麻: of coz! i lov her!!

如果你有一天起床,看到10抱著你的哈尼在親熱你會怎樣:kill her!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! bt i trust her wont de larh..

8是好人麻: yes + cuteeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

完毕~被点的要乖丫 ♥

 

carmenlonelygurl 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()